Category Archives: announcement

Books Distribution Notice

最後改到公園的籃球場 Last minute update location to deep creek park basketball court.

拿書日 八月23 周日 上午小學停車場 Books distribution day:Aug 23, Sunday morning from 9:00am-10:05am in the Ardenwood parking lot. 33955 Emilia Ln, Fremont, CA 94555

https://goo.gl/maps/Y4JZdxq49D5CKwjp7


Dear TCCS parents,

We plan to distribute books on Aug 22 Aug 23Sunday morning from 9:00am-10:05am in the Ardenwood parking lot.  33955 Emilia Ln, Fremont, CA 94555
https://goo.gl/maps/Y4JZdxq49D5CKwjp7  

(We will notify you if we need to change to different dates & times in case of delay on shipping)    

Please prepare a big piece of paper (at least letter size) with your child’s first & last name and class so it’s easier to view from 6 ft.    

Everyone must wear a mask and keep a social distance from each family. No mask no service.    

The schedule is grouped by the last name to avoid close contact and minimize peak flow at the end of time.    

A-J: 9:00-9:20
K-L:9:21-9:40
M-Z:9:41-10:05    

We will wrap up everything at 10:10 am.    

Please get in touch with other parents you know and ask other parents to pick up books for you if you cannot pick them up on the day. The school will charge an additional $20 shipping and handling to mail the books to you.    

I will send out another reminder as time approaching and let you know if anything changes. Thank you.

陳佩蘭 Pallas Chen, MBA
Principal,  Tri-City Chinese School
33955 Emilia Ln, Fremont, CA 94555

2019-2020 Academic Competition Results

傳薪中文學校 2019-2020 學術比賽得獎名單

Mandarin Read Aloud Group B / 國語組朗讀 B 組
1st Place 第一名 Alvin Zhu 朱胤杰
2nd Place 第二名 Kaitlyn Chan 陳蕾君
3rd Place 第三名 Shannie Lee 李芃萱

Mandarin Read Aloud Group C / 國語組朗讀 C 組
1st Place 第一名 Olivia Au 區羡貽
2nd Place 第二名 Ray Lee 李東叡
3rd Place 第三名 Ashley Chen 陳以蓁
Merit 佳作 Kaitlyn Huang 黃慧珊

Mandarin Read Aloud Group D / 國語組朗讀 D 組
1st Place 第一名 Jayden Wang 王浚亘
1st Place 第一名 Naomi Wang 王予彤
2nd Place 第二名 Annie Lee 李宛恩
3rd Place 第三名 Mila Wang 王君年

CFL Read Aloud Group B / CFL 組朗讀 B 組
Merit 佳作 Isabelle Li 李明明
Merit 佳作 Tiffany Le 黎貴真

CFL Read Aloud Group C / CFL 組朗讀 C 組
1st Place 第一名 Kason Chan 陳虎君
2nd Place 第二名 Ariel Tai 戴家卉
Merit 佳作 Nafisa Aurangabadwala

CFL Read Aloud Group D / CFL 組朗讀 D 組
1st Place 第一名 Caleb Jao 饒佑民
2nd Place 第二名 Kavya Shieh 謝美源
3rd Place 第三名 Alicia Lin 林品妍
3rd Place 第三名 Maya Sud 蘇德美雅

Pencil Calligraphy Group A / 鉛筆書法 A 組
1st Place 第一名 Chloe Cho 朱家瑜

Pencil Calligraphy Group B / 鉛筆書法 B 組
1st Place 第一名 Emily Ung 吳宇恩
2nd Place 第二名 Ching Yeung Kwok 郭證揚
3rd Place 第三名 Chloe Dang 鄧美蘭

Pencil Calligraphy Group C / 鉛筆書法 C 組
1st Place 第一名 Colby Tang 曾敏傑
2nd Place 第二名 Britta Tang 曾文涵

Pencil Calligraphy Group D / 鉛筆書法 D 組
1st Place 第一名 Amber Chi 紀幃馨

Pinyin Phonetics Group A/B / 漢語拼音 A/B 組
1st Place 第一名 Athena Fang 方佳玲
2nd Place 第二名 Alison Hsiung 熊之琪
3rd Place 第三名 Savonnah Wong 黃家愉

Pinyin Phonetics & Zhuyin Phonetics Group B/C
漢語拼音 & 注音符號拼音 B/C 組
Merit 佳作 Terrence Fung 馮子逸

TCCS 2019-2020 Academic Competition Results